Queen Street West and Roncesvalles Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1897287

Shawn, 59, was last seen on Tuesday, September 8, 2026, in the Queen Street West and Roncesvalles Avenue area.

Shawn is described as 5'9" with a thin build, short grey hair and a goatee. Shawn was last seen wearing a black shirt and black pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing person
Missing person