Bloor Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1911455

Semed, 46, was last seen on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 in the Bloor Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Semed is described as 5’10", with a thin build, a shaved head, a scruffy beard and was last seen wearing a grey and black checkered jacket, grey pants, white “converse” shoes, and was carrying a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
Bloor Street West and Ossington Avenue
a persons face