Elopee,
Queen Street West and Lisgar Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1921248

The Toronto Police is seeking the public's assistance locating an elopee.

Ricardo Edmond, 38, was last seen on Saturday, September 12, 2026, at approximately 2:30 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Lisgar Street area.

He is described as 5’9’’, with a slim build, and short black hair. He was last seen wearing a light blue button-up dress shirt, black t-shirt, black pants, and grey and blue running shoes.

He is currently bound by a Form 49 Warrant of Committal. 

He was found not criminally responsible for the index offence of four counts of Mischief Under $5000.

If located, do not approach and call 9-1-1 immediately. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

A Warrant of Committal is issued by the Ontario Review Board when a person is found Not Criminally Responsible in court. The Warrant of Committal "Disposition of Detention" commits the person to the custody of a provincial psychiatric hospital and subjects them to abide by certain conditions.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Elopee
Elopee

Elopee
Elopee