LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1931034

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Asfia, 13, was last seen on Sunday, September 13, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., in the Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Asfia has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division