Sheppard Avenue East and Warden Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1932420

Syeda, 19, was last seen on Sunday, September 13, at approximately 6 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Warden Avenue area.

Syeda is described as as approximately 5'2", with a thin build and shoulder length black hair. Syeda was last seen wearing a black and white shirt and a black skirt.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person