Markham Road and Progress Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1934023

George, 83, was last seen on Monday, September 14, 2026, at approximately 3:30 a.m., in the Markham Road and Progress Avenue area.

George is described as 5’3”, with a slim build, bald head, and brown eyes.  George was last seen wearing a light blue baseball cap with a red maple leaf logo, a light pin striped collared short sleeved shirt, light blue pants, and brown sandals.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person

Missing Person,
a person