LOCATED: Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1909420

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Ahmed Ahmed, 42,  was last seen on Thursday, September 10, 2026, at approximately 7:00 p.m., in the Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area. 

Ahmed Ahmed was located on Friday, September 11, 2026, at approximately 10 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division