LOCATED: Missing Person,
Sheppard Avenue East and Warden Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1932420

Syeda, 19, was last seen on Sunday, September 13, 2026, at approximately 6 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Warden Avenue area.

Syeda was located on Monday, September 14, 2026, at approximately 10 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division