South Kingsway and The Queensway area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1942758

David, 78, was last seen on Thursday, September 10, 2026, at 10 a.m., in the South Kingsway and The Queensway area.

David is described as 5'8", with black and grey hair, and a thin chinstrap beard. David was last seen wearing a red shirt, black and red vest, black pants, and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person