LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Birchmount Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1953253

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jasiah, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 5:30 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Birchmount Road area.

Jasiah was located on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at approximately 9:40 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division