Missing Youth,
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1957968

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Talitha, 17, was last seen on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 8:15 a.m., in the Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Talitha is described as 5'5", thin build, and long black/silver hair worn in braids. Talitha was last seen wearing a grey hooded "St. Tech" sweater, grey sweatpants, white running shoes and a brown side purse.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Youth,
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue area
Photo of missing youth

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing youth