Jane Street and Shoreham Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1966034

Ashraph, 79, was last seen on Thursday, September 17, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m., in the Jane Street and Shoreham Drive area.

Ashraph, is described as approximately 5’3”, 146 lbs., with a tan complexion, thin build and has black hair. Ashraph was last seen wearing a baseball hat, grey stripped shirt, dark jacket, dark pants and has a walker.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

MISSING: Ashraph, 79
face

MISSING: Ashraph, 79
full

MISSING: Ashraph, 79
full