LOCATED: Missing Youth
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1957968

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Talitha, 17, was last seen on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 8:15 a.m., in the Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Talitha was located on Saturday, September 18, 2026, at 10:22 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division