Missing Youth,
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1978085

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Aaliyah, 13, was last seen on Saturday, September 19, 2026, at 8:30 p.m., in the Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Aaliyah is described as 5'4", medium to heavy build, long straight brown hair, brown eyes and wears reading glasses. Aaliyah was last seen wearing a black hooded sweater, dark coloured sweatpants with a light coloured pattern, and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing person

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing person