Missing Youth,
Lawrence Avenue East and Kingston Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2004876

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Jemimah, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, September 23, 2026, at approximately 8:15 a.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Kingston Road area.

Jemimah is described as 5’3”, has brown eyes and long red braided hair. Jemimah was last seen wearing a purple long sleeve turtleneck shirt and grey track pants with pink "Crocs". 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

MISSING YOUTH: Jemimah, 14
face

MISSING YOUTH: Jemimah, 14
full