Victoria Park Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2009875

Tyrone, 19, was last seen on Wednesday, September 23, 2026, at 6 p.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Tyrone is described as 6’2”, with a thin build, short black hair, and is clean shaven. Tyrone was last seen wearing a light grey hoodie, blue shirt, grey track pants, and a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person