Kipling Avenue and Rowntree Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2010165

Essian (also known as Ellie), 25, was last seen on Thursday, September 24, 2026, at approximately 1:30 a.m., in the Kipling Avenue and Rowntree Road area.

Essian (Ellie) is described as approximately 5'10", approximately 161 lbs., with a medium build, black hair, and brown eyes. Essian (Ellie) was last seen wearing a white tank top, a short white bomber-style winter jacket with fur on the hood, black pants, black running shoes, and black socks.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person