LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Lawrence Avenue East and Kingston Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2004876

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jemimah, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, September 23, 2026, at approximately 8:15 a.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Kingston Road area.

Jemimah was located on Thursday, September 24, 2026, at 8 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division