LOCATED: Missing Person,
Kipling Avenue and Rowntree Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2010165

Essian (also known as Ellie), 25, was last seen on Thursday, September 24, 2026, at approximately 1:30 a.m., in the Kipling Avenue and Rowntree Road area.

Essian (Ellie) was located on Thursday, September 24, 2026, at approximately 11 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division