Missing Youth,
Parliament Street and Shuter Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-2006913

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Isaiah, 13, was last seen on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 in the Parliament Street and Shuter Street area. 

Isaiah is described as 5’5”, 146 lbs, with a medium build, a light/fair complexion, brown eyes, clean shaven and short afro style hair. Isaiah was last seen wearing a dark green sweater, black shorts, white shoes and was carrying a black Puma backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Youth,
a person's face

Missing Youth,
a person

Missing Youth,
a person