Elopee,
Dowling Avenue and King Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1922686

The Toronto Police is seeking the public's assistance locating an elopee.

Bryson Osmond, 34, was last seen on Saturday, September 12, 2026, at 5:39 p.m. in the Dowling Avenue and King Street West area.

He is described as 6’2", with a large build, and is bald. He was last seen wearing a dark-coloured Adidas track jacket, dark pants, Crocs, and a black Fox Racing baseball cap.

He is currently bound by a Form 49 Warrant of Committal. 

He was found not criminally responsible for the index offence of three counts of Fail to Comply with Probation Order.

If located, do not approach and call 9-1-1 immediately. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

A Warrant of Committal is issued by the Ontario Review Board when a person is found Not Criminally Responsible in court. The Warrant of Committal "Disposition of Detention" commits the person to the custody of a provincial psychiatric hospital and subjects them to abide by certain conditions.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Elopee
Elopee

Elopee
Elopee

Elopee
Elopee