LOCATED: Missing Person
Markham Road and Progress Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1934023

George, 83, was last seen on Monday, September 14, 2026, at approximately 3:30 a.m., in the Markham Road and Progress Avenue area.

Gerorge has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division