LOCATED: Missing Person
Maxome Avenue and Newton Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1881838

Shamsi, 93, was last seen on Monday, September 7, 2026, at 12:30 p.m., in the Maxome Avenue and Newton Drive area.

Shamsi was located on Monday, September 7, 2026, at 8:15 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division