LOCATED: Missing Person,
Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1744646

Filmon, 39, was last seen on Thursday, August 20, 2026, at 2:50 p.m., in the Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area.

Filmon was located on Friday, August 28, 2026.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division