LOCATED: Missing Youth
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1978085

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Aaliyah, 13, was last seen on Saturday, September 19, 2026, at 8:30 p.m., in the Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Aaliyah was located on Sunday, September 20, 2026, at 5 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division