LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1716502

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing [child/youth].

Nia, 14, was last seen on Thursday, August 13, at approximately 10 p.m., in the Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Nia has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 31 Division