LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Markham Road and Nugget Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1810132

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Baraa, 15, was last seen on Friday, August 21, 2026, in the Markham Road and Nugget Avenue area.

Baraa was located on Monday, August 31, 2026, at 6:15 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division