LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Morningside Avenue and Sewells Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1908259

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Carter, 14, was last seen on Thursday, September 10, 2026 at approximately 8:00 p.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Sewells Road area. 

Carter was located on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 6:27 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division