LOCATED: Missing Youth
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1917817

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jaxon, 15, was last seen on Friday, September 11, 2026, at 9:05 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Jaxon has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 42 Division