Airport Road and Highway 427 area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1839877

Rui, 50, was last seen on Tuesday, September 1, 2026 at approximately 11 p.m., in the Airport Road and Highway 427 area.

Rui is described as 6'0", 180 lbs., with a thin build, has short black and white hair and facial hair. Rui was last seen wearing a blue zip-up hoodie, white t shirt, dark grey track pants, black socks with slip-on style shoes and a grey baseball cap.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

MISSING: Rui, 50
face

MISSING: Rui, 50
full