Brimley Road and St. Clair Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1580606

Lorna, 82, was last seen on Wednesday, July 29, 2026 at approximately 8:20 a.m., in the Brimley Road and St. Clair Avenue East area.

Lorna is described as approximately 5’4", 126 lbs, with a light black complexion, medium build and short grey hair.  Unknown clothing description.   

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face