Brimley Road and St. Clair Avenue East area
UPDATE: Additional Photo Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1580606

Lorna, 82, was last seen on Wednesday, July 29, 2026 at approximately 8:20 a.m., in the Brimley Road and St. Clair Avenue East area.

Lorna is described as approximately 5’4", 126 lbs, with a light black complexion, medium build and short grey hair.  Unknown clothing description.   

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release here.

An additional photo of Lorna has been released. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person,
a person

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person

In This Storyline