Dundas Street East and Broadview Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1964476

Rita, 56, was last seen on Thursday, September 17, 2026, at 5:30 p.m., in the Dundas Street East and Broadview Avenue area.

Rita is described as 5'0", medium build, and black/grey hair. Rita was last seen wearing a black sweater, black/grey scarf, black sweatpants, and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person