Dundas Street West and Crawford Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1684035

Dwayne, 65, was last seen on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at 1 p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Crawford Street area.

Dwayne is described as 5'7" with a medium build, short brown and grey hair and unshaven. Dwayne was last seen wearing a grey shirt, black pants and white running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing person
Missing person