Eglinton Avenue West and Dufferin Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1133767

Jamie, 56, was last seen on Thursday, May 28, 2026, in the Eglinton Avenue West and Dufferin Street area.

Jamie is described as 6'3", and a heavy build. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person