Eglinton Avenue West and Dufferin Street area,
UPDATE: Date, Location, Clothing, and Images

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1133767

Jamie, 56, was last seen on Thursday, May 28, 2026, in the Eglinton Avenue West and Dufferin Street area.

Jamie is described as 6'3", and a heavy build. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release here.

Jamie was last seen on Sunday, May 31, 2026, in the Queen Street West and Bathurst Street area.

Jamie was last seen wearing a grey Captain America T-shirt, blue pants, and carrying a black gym bag.

Additional photos of Jamie have been added.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline