Front Street West and John Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1929948

Josiane, 76, was last seen on Sunday, September 13, 2026, at 4:13 p.m., in the Front Street West and John Street area.

Josiane is described as 5’5", with a heavy build, and short red hair. Josiane was last seen wearing a green long-sleeved shirt with a black leopard print design, green pants, white socks, white running shoes, gold hoop earrings, prescription glasses on a black string around the neck, and was carrying a blue rain jacket.

Josiane speaks French and is not familiar with Toronto.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person