Horner Avenue and Kipling Avenue area,
UPDATE: Updated Photos and Clothing Description

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1480117

Malcolm, 26, was last seen on Monday, July 6, 2026, at 10 p.m., in the Horner Avenue and Kipling Avenue area.

Malcolm is described as 6’0”, 160 lbs., with short black hair and a short black beard. 

See previous release here.

Investigators have now released an updated clothing description and last seen photos. Malcolm was last seen wearing a white with horizontal grey striped long sleeve shirt, dark grey track pants, and white running shoes.

The updated images have been released.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline