Keele Street and Sheppard Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1676230

Erkan, 42, was last seen on Monday, August 10, 2026, at 11:30 a.m., in the Keele Street and Sheppard Avenue West area.

Erkan is described as approximately 5’4”, has a medium build and balding with short white hair on the sides. Erkan was last seen wearing a navy blue shirt and dark pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

MISSING: Erkan, 42
face