Kennedy Road and Ellesmere Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1830060

Hafi, 36, was last seen on Tuesday, September 1, 2026, at 2 a.m., in the Kennedy Road and Ellesmere Road area.

Hafi is described as 5’9”, approximately 140 lbs., with a thin build, short black hair, and a short black beard. Hafi was last seen wearing a dark blue t-shirt, black and red plaid flannel coat, light-coloured pants, and black Skechers shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person