Main Street and Danforth Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1122225

Jefferina, 24, was last seen on Friday, May 22, 2026, in the Main Street and Danforth Avenue area.

Jefferina is described as 5'6", with a medium build and black braided hair.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing person
Missing person