Main Street and Danforth Avenue area,
UPDATE: Updated Location and Photo Added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1122225

Jefferina, 24, was last seen on Friday, May 22, 2026, in the Main Street and Danforth Avenue area.

Jefferina is described as 5'6", with a medium build and black braided hair.

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release.

Jefferina was last seen on video, on Friday, May 29, 2026, at 3:58 p.m., in the Highway 403 and Waterdown Road area, in Burlington.

Jefferina was last seen wearing a white shirt, black jacket, dark pants, white shoes, white headphones, carrying a blue duffle bag and a white "Yeti" water bottle. 

An updated photo has been added.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

In This Storyline