Queen Street West and Shaw Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1751303

Alex, 27, was last seen on Friday, August 21, 2026, at 3:40 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Shaw Street area.

Alex is described as 6'0", thin build, black hair and a black beard. Alex was last seen wearing a grey jacket, black sweatpants, and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person