The Queensway and Islington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1907000

Lucio, 47, was last seen on Monday, September 7, 2026, at approximately 6:30 p.m., in the Queensway and Islington Avenue area. 

Lucio is described as 6’2, approximately 180 lbs, with a thin build, fair complexion, and short dark hair. Lucio was last seen wearing a baggy white t-shirt, baggy black track pants, dark shoes and black and grey baseball hat.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division