Victoria Park Avenue and Ellesmere Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1938011

Lynn, 75, was last seen on Monday, September 14, 2026, at 4:30 p.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Ellesmere Road area.

Lynn is described as 5’2”, with a thin build, and straight grey, neck-length hair. Lynn was last seen wearing a dark green zippered sweater, blue 3/4-length leggings, and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person