Weston Road and Church Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1940078

Matteo, 16, was last seen on Wednesday, September 9, 2026  in the Weston Road and Church Street area.

Matteo is described as 6’2" with a thin build, and black hair which previously had short braids.  Matteo was last seen wearing a black Nike tracksuit and black running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person