Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue area,
UPDATE:
Updated Photo and Location Added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1124177

Brooke, 29, was last seen on Saturday, May 30, 2026, at 1:45 p.m., in the Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue area.

Brooke is described as 5'4", 128 lbs., shoulder length brown hair and has braces. Brooke was last seen wearing a black "Adidas" shirt, grey sweatpants, black/pink "Nike" running shoes and carrying a black/brown backpack.

See previous release.

Brooke, 29, was last seen on Saturday, May 30, 2026, at 6:37 p.m., in the Yonge Street and Dundas Street East area.

Brooke was last seen wearing a black zip up sweater with yellow/gold stripes, light coloured pants, black slocks, white sandals, a black toque, black sunglasses and carrying a black backpack.

An updated photo of Brooke has been added.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated photo of missing person

In This Storyline