Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1124177

Brooke, 29, was last seen on Saturday, May 30, 2026, at 1:45 p.m., in the Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue area.

Brooke is described as 5'4", 128 lbs., shoulder length brown hair and has braces. Brooke was last seen wearing a black "Adidas" shirt, grey sweatpants, black/pink "Nike" running shoes and carrying a black/brown backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person