Yonge Street and Dundas Street area,
UPDATE:
Updated photos added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1974102

Anna, 44, was last seen on Friday, September 18, 2026, at 10:30 a.m., in the Yonge Street and Dundas Street area.

Anna is described as 5'8", 167 lbs., and has brown shoulder length straight hair. Anna was last seen wearing a black hoodie with white writing on the back, black pants, black "Crocs" and carrying a black fanny pack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release.

Updated photos have been added.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated photos added
Updated photo of missing person

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated photos added

In This Storyline