Yonge Street and Sheppard Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1860102

Symone, 61, was last seen on Friday, July 25, 2026, in the Yonge Street and Sheppard Avenue area.

Symone is described as 5'4", 130 lbs., has a medium build, short black hair and brown eyes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

MISSING: Symone, 61
face

MISSING: Symone, 61
full